Cutting Edge Adventures Australia
Home
Contact Us
Do something adventurous  
Bathurst 1000 V8 Supercars
Bathurst 1000 V8 Supercars Bus to Bathurst
Being there LIVE for the most iconic Australian motorsport event, the Bathurst 1000, is something that every sports fan, let alone motorsport fan, should experience at least once in a lifetime. The incredible atmosphere in and around Mount Panorama over a Bathurst weekend is something that is hard to describe, and is completely unique to the legendary race.
Follow, Tweet, Watch
Follow us on Facebook   Instagram  Follow us on Twitter   Watch us on YouTube  
Trip Advisor   Google+  Linkedin  
Book Now
Trek Summary

Date:
11th October 2015
Location:
Bathurst, NSW
Departure Time:
4.30am
Arrival Time:
11.00pm
Bus Status:
Open for Bookings
Places Available: 24
Remaining - 24
Pricing:
$99.00 per person

Overview            
 
Highlights:   

- Experience the ultimate touring car endurance race.
- Witness motor sport history.
- Be part of the incredible atmosphere at Mount Panorama.
- Enjoy a great day out with the boys.
- Return Bus transfers from the Northern Beaches of Sydney.

Bathurst 1000 1 Bathurst 1000 2 Bathurst 1000 3

OVERVIEW
Join Cutting Edge Adventures to Experience a new era of Australian motorsport as Nissan and Erebus Motorsport join Ford and Holden to battle it out at the ultimate endurance race, the Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 at Mount Panorama on October 11, 2014.

Be there to see which manufacturer will reign victorious and which driver will tame the Mountain to take their place in history. The stage is set for a captivating 1000 km endurance race through Mount Panorama – the ultimate battle for power on an unforgiving mountainous track. Don’t miss the opportunity to be part of another chapter of Australian motorsport history and experience the Great Race trackside.  Who will claim the Peter Brock Trophy?

Itinerary
Bus 1: Pick Ups from Manly through to Mona Vale, Terrey Hills, St Ives and Turramurra Train Station.
4.30am - Bus Stop opposite the Novotel in Manly.
4:35am - Bus Stop on Harbord Rd, Near Wyuna Ave Freshwater.
4:45am - Bus Stop outside Dee Why Cycles (Opp Dee Why RSL).
4:50am - Bus Stop ouside Elders in Collaroy (Opp Beach Club).
4:55am - Main Bus Stop in Narrabeen (Near Waterloo Street).
5:00am - Bus Stop outside Mc Donalds in Warriewood.
5:05am - Bus Stop outside Pittwater Place in Mona Vale.
5:20am - Main Bus Stop at Terrey Hills Shops.
5:50am - Bus Stop outside Turramurra Station on Rohini Street.
8.00am - Arrive at McDonalds Lithgow for a toilet stop.
8.15am - Depart Lithgow for Mount Panorama.
9.00am - Arrive at Mount Panorama.
6:00pm - Depart Mount Panorama.
7:30pm - Arrive Katoomba for toilet stop.
8.00pm - Depart Katoomba for Northern Beaches.
9:45pm - Arrive at Turramurra.
10:15pm - Arrive at Terrey Hills.
10:30pm - Arrive at Mona Vale.
10:35pm - Arrive at Warriewood.
10:40pm - Arrive at Narrabeen.
10:45pm - Arrive at Collaroy.
10:50pm - Arrive at Dee Why.
10.55pm - Arrive at Freshwater.
11.00pm - Arrive at Manly.

Notes:
• Depending on numbers an additional pick up/drop off locations can be included along Mona Vale Road.

Package Inclusions:
• Return Bus transfers from Northern Beaches of Sydney.

Package Exclusions:
• V8 Supercar Event Admission Ticket.

Important Notes:
• You must be 15 years of age or over to book on this trip.
• Please be on time for the bus. We would suggest being at your pick up location 15mins prior to departure. If you are not there at the departure time the bus will leave without you. If this happens you will be responsible for your own transport to and from the event/trip.
• Schedules and Itinerary may change due to circumstances out of our control. If this occurs every effort will be made to get the trip back on schedule.

Price:
$99.00 Per Person*

*Terms, Conditions and Cancellation fees apply. Full payment must be paid at the time of booking and a 100% Cancellation fee applies.

Book Now

ADVENTURES
Sightseeing & Day Trips
Wine Tours
Trekking
Skiing & Snowboarding
Mountain Biking & Cycling


SERVICES
Charter Bus Hire
Special Event Buses
Online Travel Insurance
Online Shop
ABOUT US
Why Us
Meet the Team
Community Projects
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Cutting Edge Adventures Australia © 2017 Cutting Edge Adventures Australia
All rights reserved

Site powered by Chilli Websites
Website graphics by jenious
What They Say

Amazing fun. Good company and lots of laughs. Great value for money. Can't wait to go again.
Sarah ~ Mona Vale, NSW
Tandem Skydiving - Wollongong 2013

I had a great exhilerating time with fantastic company!
Steve ~ Davidson, NSW
Tandem Skydiving - Wollongong 2013


The trip was comfortable, the day was fun and the skydive was unreal! It is like nothing that you would expect. I would do it over a million times!
Alex ~ Davidson, NSW
Tandem Skydiving - Wollongong 2013


Loved it, what a great day, you can't beat that feeling of flying through the air above the clouds!
Linda ~ Warriewood, NSW
Tandem Skydiving - Wollongong 2013

An awesome trip. Would do it again every day if I could.
Kelly ~ Warriewood, NSW
Tandem Skydiving - Wollongong 2013